USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Magico Alojamiento Salento Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Magico Alojamiento

ex. Mágico Alojamiento

Book Your Stay
2026-07-04
2026-07-05

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

19

Magico Alojamiento

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Bar/ Lounge area

 Child-friendly

Game room

 Pets

Pets allowed


Boasting complimentary parking, a Jacuzzi and a restaurant, Magico Alojamiento Salento is located within 5 minutes' stroll to Monumento Honorifico a Simon Bolivar. This venue is just 300 metres from Santa Rita la cascada Nature Preserve.

The accommodation is situated 1 km from Salento city centre and 40 km from El Eden International airport. Attractions within walking distance include Mirador De Salento and Calle Real.

A private safe, smoke detectors and a separate toilet are offered in the rooms of the hotel.

An American breakfast is served here every morning. Guests can enjoy South American and Colombian meals at Balcones Del Ayer within 5 minutes' walk of the property. Willy Jeeps a Cocora y Filandia bus stop is about 50 metres away. There is also a gaming room and board games for children.

  • Airports
  • Matecana International
    39 km

Facilities

General

  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Adults only

Meals and drinks

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Public Bath

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Board games
  • Game room

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is El Eden International from Magico Alojamiento Salento?

    There is a 40-km distance between El Eden International and Magico Alojamiento Salento.
  • 🍳

    Does Magico Alojamiento Salento serve breakfasts?

    Yes, Magico Alojamiento Salento serves traditional American breakfast.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at Magico Alojamiento Salento?

    Guests of Magico Alojamiento Salento are expected to check in around 15:00.
  • 🧸

    What facilities for children does Magico Alojamiento have?

    Magico Alojamiento offers a gaming room and board games for guests with families.
  • 🌇

    How far is the city centre from Magico Alojamiento?

    Guests of Magico Alojamiento can get to the city centre with a 5-minute walk.
  • 🕌

    What famous landmarks are located close to Magico Alojamiento Salento?

    Mirador De Salento as well as Iglesia Nuestra Senora del Carmen are among landmarks placed near Magico Alojamiento Salento.
  • Where is Magico Alojamiento placed?

    Magico Alojamiento lies next to Mirador De Salento.
  • 🍹

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during the stay in Magico Alojamiento?

    Within 50 metres from Magico Alojamiento, you can visit Balcones Del Ayer and La Sazon De La Abuela restaurants.
  • What are the facilities offered in Magico Alojamiento Salento?

    Facilities of Magico Alojamiento Salento include complimentary parking, a Jacuzzi and a restaurant.
  • What amenities should we expect in our rooms in Magico Alojamiento?

    A private safe, smoke detectors and a separate toilet are available in the rooms of Magico Alojamiento.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in Magico Alojamiento?

    At Magico Alojamiento guests can choose among Family Room and Queen Room.
  • 🚎

    Will I find any public transport next to Magico Alojamiento?

    The nearest bus stop is Willy Jeeps a Cocora y Filandia and it is placed within 50 metres from Magico Alojamiento.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-04
2026-07-05

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Magico Alojamiento, Colombia

Kilometro 3 Vereda Palestina Villa Sara , Salento Quindio, Salento, Colombia

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelesdelquindio.com

All rights reserved